Privacy Policy

Cheetah Ads ≷≷ Privacy Policy

At Cheetah Ads we recognize that privacy is significant. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to your use of the http://ori.cmcm.com ("Site"), the related services we provide ("Services").

Cheetah Ads ( "us" or "we" ) has created this Policy to explain our privacy practices so that you will understand what information about you is collected, used and/or disclosed with respect to the Services and the Site.

By using the Services and the Site, you consent to the privacy practices described in this Policy.

This Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of your information through the Services and the Site. It does not cover any collection, use or disclosure by third parties through any applications, Web sites, products or services that we do not control or own, such as Paypal or any third party features or services made available via the Services or the Site. All trademarks, trade names, and logos of third parties featured on the Applications or the Site belong to their respective owners.

A. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

a. Personal Information. "Personal Information" is information that identifies you or another person, which may be transmitted or received when you use an Application, the Services and/or the Site. Unless you directly and voluntarily provide your  information to us, we will not collect your personal information without your explicit approval.

b. Non-personal identification. We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include:

Log Information. When visiting our website or using its service, we may automatically collect your non-personal information including your operating system, IP address, times of acceptance, browser type and language and the website you visited.

Tracking Technologies. For our analytics purpose, we may use cookies and/or other tracking technologies to understand which features are used or are not and to count the visits to our website. You could choose to reject cookies and please note that the removal or reject of cookies may affect your use of some functionality.

Information you submit. When you voluntarily submit you information, such as registering an account or providing you contact information for entering into the agreement with us, you are deemed to give consent to the collection of such information by us for providing the service or contacting you.

B. HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

To personalize user experience- We may use your Information to understand demographics, customer interest, and other trends among our Users;

To help develop our service- We may use your Information to provide, maintain, improve and modify the Site and develop new services;

To contact. We may use your Information submitted from you to contact you for business cooperation.

C. HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE DISCLOSED

Your personal information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other person or entity for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, except as expressly provided by this Privacy Policy.

D. THIRD-PARTY SITES

In general, the Services and the Site access third party information (such as your Paypal account information) through interfaces. We may provide links to third-party Web sites or Service, such as Paypal, as a service to our Users. When you click on links of third parties, you may leave the Services or the Site. We are not responsible for, the privacy practices of Web sites operated by third parties, whether they are linked to or otherwise accessible from our Services or the Site. The inclusion of a link or accessibility of third party Websites does not imply endorsement of such third party Website by us.

E. USERS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We cannot control the actions of other Users with whom you share your information. We cannot, and do not, control the information you share with other Users using an Application, the Services or the Site (including via Forums) or how such other Users will use or share such information. We are not responsible for third party circumvention of our security measures.

F. SECURITY

We are very concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We employ administrative, physical and electronic measures designed to protect your Non-Personal Information from unauthorized access and use. Please be aware that no security measures that we take to protect your information is absolutely guaranteed to avoid unauthorized access or use of your Information which is impenetrable.

G. INTERNATIONAL USERS

Your Personal Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities, and by using an Application, the Services or the Site you consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to countries, including the United States, which may be outside of your country of residence and may provide for different and less stringent data protection rules than in your country. If you object to your Personal Information being transferred or used as described in this Policy, please do not use the Services or the Site.

H. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits user who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like more information with respect to your privacy rights under California law, you may contact us at the contact point below. Please reference your request as "California Disclosure Information."

I. SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, sexual orientation, criminal background or membership in past organizations, including trade union memberships) on or through the Services or the Site or otherwise to us.

J. Opt out of seeing personalized ads

You can opt out of personalized ads in your Ads Settings. Here's what you can expect after you opt out:

You might see the same number of ads as before, but they might be less relevant because they aren't based on your interests.

You might still see ads related to the content in an application or based on other non-personal information.

1. Instructions for Android users

Ads Settings lets you opt out seeing personalized ads, please following the following instructions.

(1) Go to Ads Settings;

(2) Click or tap the slider next to Ads Personalization;

(3) Click or tap TURN OFF.

2. Instructions for iOS users

If you want to opt out of interest-based ads, you can choose to turn on the Limit Ad Tracking setting.

(1) Go to Settings ≷ Privacy ≷ Advertising;

(2) Turn on Limit Ad Tracking.

K. CONTACTING US / REPORTING VIOLATIONS

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy or our privacy practices, or to report any violations of the Policy or abuse of an Application, the Services or the Site, please contact us at orihelp@cmcm.com.

L. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter this Policy at any time. You can always check the latest version of our Privacy Policy at http://ori.cmcm.com. You must review this Policy on a regular basis to keep yourself apprised of any changes. If you do not agree to any modifications to this Policy, your sole recourse is to immediately stop all use of all Applications, the Services and the Site. Your continued use of any Application, the Services or the Site following the posting of any modifications to this Policy will constitute your acceptance of the revised Policy. Please note that none of our employees or agents has the authority to vary any of our Policies.